• [S15] Henry Willis household, 1851 Census of Canada, Leeds, Kitley Twp, Enumeration District 20:195, Schedule A, sheet 19d, 20a, (39), Public Archives Canada, RG 31 Microfilm Reel C-11733, viewed on LAC website, March 2009.
  • [S18] William Wilson household, 1901 Census of Canada, Lanark N, Fitzroy Twp, Enumeration District 80:D1, Schedule 1, sheet 1, dwelling 6, family 6, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6477.
  • [S19] William Wilson household, 1881 Census of Canada, Carleton, Fitzroy Twp, Enumeration District 108:I1, Schedule 1, sheet 48, dwelling 192, family 194, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-13231.
  • [S33] Thomas Porter household, 1851 Census of Canada, Simcoe S, Mulmur, Enumeration District 138:D2, Schedule 1, sheet 17, dwelling 75, family 76, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-13250.
  • [S34] Thomas Porter household, 1891 Census of Canada, Simcoe N, Nottawasaga Twp, Enumeration District 117:K1, Schedule 1, sheet 9, family 32, Public Archives Canada, RG31.
  • [S35] Thompson Johnston Porter household, 1911 Census of Canada, Simcoe N, Nottawasaga Twp, Enumeration District 120:8, Schedule 1, sheet 2, 3, dwelling 27, family 27, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20397.
  • [S40] William Wilson household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew S, McNab Twp, Enumeration District 117:21, Schedule 1, sheet 5, dwelling 50, family 50, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20395.
  • [S41] David Elliott household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew S, McNab Twp, Enumeration District 117:21, Schedule 1, sheet 5, dwelling 43, family 43, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20395.
  • [S46] Thomas Jackson Elliott household, 1911 Census of Canada, Carleton, Fitzroy, Enumeration District 61:3, Schedule 1, sheet 4, dwelling 39, family 39, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20368.
  • [S47] Thomas William Kenny household, 1881 Census of Canada, Carleton, Nepean Twp, Enumeration District 108:A2, Schedule 1, sheet 38, dwelling 175, family 175, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-13231.
  • [S48] James Johnston Elliott household, 1881 Census of Canada, Carleton, Fitzroy Twp, Enumeration District 108:I1, Schedule 1, sheet 36, dwelling 144, family 144, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-13231.
  • [S68] James Mordy household, 1881 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 114:H2, Schedule 1, sheet 16, dwelling 56, family 58, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-13234.
  • [S86] Andrew Mordy household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Westmeath, Enumeration District 110:K1, Schedule 1, sheet 4, dwelling 30, family 30, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S100] Adolphus Gustav Digulla household, 1911 Census of Canada, Nipissing, Chamberlain Twp, Enumeration District 99:36, Schedule 1, sheet 8, dwelling 65, family 65, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20386.
  • [S102] Eduard G Digulla household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N Co, Algona S, Enumeration District 110:A, Schedule 1, sheet 10, dwelling 74, family 74, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S103] Jerome Shelp household, 1901 Census of Canada, Russell Co, Russell Twp, Enumeration District 112:I1, Schedule 1, sheet 7, dwelling 61, family 61, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6495.
  • [S126] George Elliott household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew S Co, McNab Twp, Enumeration District 111:K3, Schedule 1, sheet 8, dwelling 79, family 79, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6494.
  • [S127] Ellen Marie Junkin household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew S, McNab Twp, Enumeration District 117:21, Schedule 1, sheet 8, dwelling 81, family 81, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20395.
  • [S169] James Thompson household, 1911 Census of Canada, Battleford, Cut Knife, Enumeration District 208:25, Schedule 1, sheet 2, dwelling 13, family 13, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20451.
  • [S194] David Elliott household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew S, McNab Twp, Enumeration District 111:K3, Schedule 1, sheet 3, dwelling 31, family 32, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6494.
  • [S232] Rachel Jane Kenny, Death Registration No. 8987 (1915), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S233] Thomas Jackson Elliott, Death Registration No. 28409 (1919), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S236] George Elliott, Death Registration No. 25562 (1908), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S237] Eliza Conn, Death Registration No. 018702 (1898), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S238] Ethel Shaw Elliott, Death Registration No. 24914 (1901), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S239] David Elliott, Death Registration No. 9657 (1926), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S240] Matilda Rachel Elliott, Death Registration No. 15035 (1923), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S241] Elizabeth Sarah Elliott, Death Registration No. 36746 (1928), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S242] James Elliott, Death Registration No. 1972 (1880), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S243] Mary Elliott, Death Registration No. 029314 (1916), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S275] Baby Elliott, Death Registration No. 035594 (1910), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S283] Andrew Mordy, Death Registration No. 29395 (1932), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S296] John Wilfred Shannon, Death Registration No. 9155 (1914), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S299] Ethel May Mordy, Death Registration No. 26116 (1909), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S308] Susan Wilcox, Death Registration No. 29345 (1931), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S376] Thomas Henry Greer and Jane Elizabeth Elliott marriage, Ontario Marriage Register, Marriage Registration No. 014654 (1900), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S391] George Elliott and Ellen Marie Junkin marriage, Ontario Marriage Register, Marriage Registration No. 013845 (1899), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S532] Nora Janie Elliott, Birth Registration No. 4128 (1888), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S533] Eleanor Mary Elliott, Birth Registration No. 5321 (1892), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S534] Eva Jackson Elliott, Birth Registration No. 31898 (1885), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S541] Emily Jane May, Birth Registration No. 28533 (1873), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S542] Isaac May Jr household, 1901 Census of Canada, Wellington C, Peel Twp, Enumeration District 124:I2, Schedule 1, sheet 12, dwelling 116, family 116, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6504.
  • [S543] Stanley Elliott May household, 1911 Census of Canada, Wellington N, Peel Twp, Enumeration District 133:31, Schedule 1, sheet 2, dwelling 16, family 16, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20409.
  • [S544] Alexander W Watson household, 1911 Census of Canada, Wellington N, Peel Twp, Enumeration District 133:31, Schedule 1, sheet 2, dwelling 15, family 15, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20409.
  • [S545] Alexander W Watson, Death Registration No. 033511 (1924), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S586] Hertha Bernice Isabelle Shelp, Death Registration No. 28629 (1916), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S746] Earl Shelp and Brenetta Latimer marriage, Ontario Marriage Register, Marriage Registration No. 14207-12 (1912), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S796] David Elliott, Baptism Registration (1846), The United Church Archives, 3250 Bloor St. West, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S804] George Elliott, Baptism Registration (1845), The United Church Archives, 3250 Bloor St. West, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S806] James Elliott, Baptism Registration (1858), The United Church Archives, 3250 Bloor St. West, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S807] Jane Elizabeth Elliott, Baptism Registration (1870), The United Church Archives, 3250 Bloor St. West, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1041] Joseph Mordy, Obituary - Joseph Mordy, The Cobden Sun, 18 May 1961.
  • [S1118] Gilbert Wilcox household, 1861 Census of Canada, Renfrew, Westmeath Twp, Enumeration District 367, Schedule 1, sheet 4, dwelling 28, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-1071.
  • [S1122] Joseph Mordy household, 1871 Census of Canada, Renfrew, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 82:A, Schedule 1, sheet 59, 60, dwelling 181, family 199, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-10021.
  • [S1131] Helen Doreen Elliott, Obituary - Doreen Digulla, Sault Star, 9 Jan 2007.
  • [S1132] Herbert Conrad Digulla, Obituary - Herbert Conrad Digulla, Sault Star, 13 May 2006.
  • [S1141] Wallace Earl Shelp, Obituary - Wallace Earl Shelp, North Bay Nugget, 15 Jun 2002.
  • [S1154] Stanley Elliott May, Birth Registration No. 3358 (1876), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1254] Elliott - Allen, The Temiskaming Speaker, Oct 1959.
  • [S1335] Ida Jane Elliott, Birth Registration No. 18639 (1875), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1336] Mary Jane Elliott, Birth Registration No. 26826 (1876), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1337] Thomas Arthur Elliott, Birth Registration (1880), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1362] Ethel Shaw Elliott, Birth Registration No. 36900 (1901), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1408] Sydney Ira Shelp, Birth Registration (1894), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1510] Ida Eleanor Porter, Birth Registration No. 046571 (1911), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1585] Eva Jackson Elliott, Death Registration (1936), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1586] John Wilfred Shannon, Birth Registration No. 013182 (1910), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1683] Lydia Jane Wilson, Birth Registration No. 19784 (1870), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1684] Amelia Amanda Wilson, Birth Registration (1873), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1685] George Edmond Wilson, Death Registration No. 021571 (1936), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1686] Wesley Burns Moorhouse and Amelia Amanda Wilson marriage, Ontario Marriage Register, Marriage Registration No. 002442 (1893), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1687] Joseph Elliott Moorhouse, Birth Registration No. 8464 (1900), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1688] Joseph Elliott Moorhouse, Death Registration No. 025269 (1936), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1689] Florence Amelia Moorhouse, Birth Registration No. 902189 (1905), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1690] Wesley Burns Moorhouse household, 1901 Census of Canada, Algoma, Sault Ste Marie, Enumeration District 44:Z2, Schedule 1, sheet 7, dwelling 47, family 49, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6458.
  • [S1691] Wesley Burns Moorhouse household, 1911 Census of Canada, Algoma W, Sault Ste Marie, Enumeration District 55:30, Schedule 1, sheet 20, 21, dwelling 129, family 201, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20365.
  • [S1692] John Lyon Kerr, Death Registration No. 029033 (1933), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1693] John Jackson, Death Registration No. 36227 (1912), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1700] Jessie Ann Bowes, Birth Registration No. 27740 (1879), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1703] Garnetta Maria Augusta Digulla, Birth Registration No. 503734 (1912), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S1763] Gilbert Wilcox household, 1871 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Westmeath Twp, Enumeration District 82:C2, Schedule 1, sheet 4, dwelling 14, family 15, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-10021.
  • [S1852] Ann Howe household, 1861 Census of Canada, Carleton, Fitzroy Twp, Schedule 1, sheet 2, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-1012, C-1013.
  • [S2791] Margaret Lillian Elizabeth Bowes, Engagements of Interest, The Evening Citizen, Ottawa, Ontario, 19 May 1948, page 5.
  • [S2792] Doris Catherine Mordy, Engaged, The Evening Citizen, Ottawa, Ontario, 25 May 1946, page 22.
  • [S3747] Andrew Mordy household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Westmeath Twp, Enumeration District 116:18, Schedule 1, sheet 4, dwelling 33, family 34, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20394.
  • [S3800] James Thompson household, 1916 Census of Canada, Battleford District, Township 45, Enumeration District 17:20, Schedule 1, sheet 4, family 56, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-21936.
  • [S4052] Jane Elizabeth Elliott, Death Certificate 6562 (1948), Washington State Bureau of Vital Statistics, Olympia, Thurston County, Washington.
  • [S4303] Adolphus Gustav Digulla household, 1921 Census of Canada, Temiskaming District, Chamberlain Twp, Enumeration District 129:18, Schedule 1, sheet 12, dwelling 136, family 136, Public Archives Canada, RG31.
  • [S4304] David Henry Wreggitt household, 1921 Census of Canada, Temiskaming District, Chamberlain Twp, Enumeration District 129:18, Schedule 1, sheet 12, dwelling 143, family 143, Public Archives Canada, RG31.
  • [S4309] Joseph Mordy household, 1921 Census of Canada, Renfrew County, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 123:13, Schedule 1, sheet 5, dwelling 46, family 46, Public Archives Canada, RG31.
  • [S4316] James Thompson household, 1921 Census of Canada, Battleford, Cut Knife, Enumeration District 215:27, Schedule 1, sheet 20, dwelling 234, family 234, Public Archives Canada, RG31.
  • [S4329] Robert Henry Elliott, Death Registration No. 019453 (1936), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S4335] John Coyne and Margaret Elliott marriage, Fitzroy Harbor, Fitzroy Harbor Parish BMS Register 1852-11968, image 3, 1853 entry M1, Family Search website, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah.
  • [S4339] Thomas Arthur Elliott, Death Registration No. 029026 (1925), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S4364] Jean Opal Elliott, Orion child is buried in Ontario, Lethbridge Daily Herald, Lethbridge, Alberta, 18 Jan 1923, page 5.
  • [S4379] Elva Mildred Elliott, Obituary - Elva Mildred Wreggitt, The Sault Star, Sault Ste Marie, ON, 10 Aug 2016.
  • [S4417] Martha Latimore, Death Registration No. 005600 (1869), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S4436] Simon Elliott, Death Registration No. 021294 (1888), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S4439] Doris Elizabeth Elliott, Obituary - Doris Elizabeth Kocot, Barnes Memorial Funeral Home, Whitby, Ontario, 17 May 2017.
  • [S4440] Alexander Kocot, Obituary - Alexander Kocot, Barnes Memorial Funeral Home, Whitby, Ontario, 27 Jul 2014.