• [S1656] Robert James Peever, Death Registration No. 030933 (1937), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S2083] Josiah W Thompson household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross & Cobden (Village), Enumeration District 110:I4, Schedule 1, sheet 5, dwelling 33, family 33, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2084] John Thompson household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp & Cobden Village, Enumeration District 110:I4, Schedule 1, sheet 14, dwelling 116, family 116, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2096] Andrew Wilson household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp & Cobden Village, Enumeration District 110:I4, Schedule 1, sheet 21, dwelling 176, family 176, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2097] Robert Dougal Gardiner household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross & Cobden (Village), Enumeration District 110:I4, Schedule 1, sheet 10, dwelling 86, family 86, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2102] Robert Reilly household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 113:I2, Schedule 1, sheet 5, dwelling 42, family 42, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2104] Robert James Peever household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 113:I2, Schedule 1, sheet 6, dwelling 51, family 51, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2105] Henry Hill household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 113:I2, Schedule 1, sheet 7, dwelling 58, family 58, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2106] William McWade household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross & Cobden (Village), Enumeration District 110:I2, Schedule 1, sheet 9, dwelling 75, family 76, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2108] John Jeffrey household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross & Cobden (Village), Enumeration District 110:I2, Schedule 1, sheet 11, dwelling 91, family 93, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2113] John Rose household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross & Cobden (Village), Enumeration District 110:I3, Schedule 1, sheet 13, dwelling 120, family 123, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2118] William John Olmstead household, 1901 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 110:I4, Schedule 1, sheet 13, dwelling 111, family 111, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-6493.
  • [S2119] Emerson Reid Thompson household, 1911 Census of Canada, Saskatoon, Saskatoon, Enumeration District 216:31, Schedule 1, sheet 25, dwelling 206, family 216, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20451.
  • [S2120] William John Olmstead household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 116:13, Schedule 1, sheet 8, dwelling 70, family 71, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20394.
  • [S2125] John Thompson household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 116:13, Schedule 1, sheet 6, dwelling 50, family 51, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20394.
  • [S2127] Edward Bins Bulmer household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 116:13, Schedule 1, sheet 6, dwelling 54, family 55, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20394.
  • [S2128] William Elliott Bulmer household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 116:13, Schedule 1, sheet 6, dwelling 55, family 56, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20394.
  • [S2131] Josiah W Thompson household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 116:13, Schedule 1, sheet 4, dwelling 31, family 31, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20394.
  • [S2132] James E Pettigrew household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 116:13, Schedule 1, sheet 4, dwelling 35, family 35, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20394.
  • [S2133] Hugh Gilmour household, 1911 Census of Canada, Renfrew N, Ross Twp, Enumeration District 116:13, Schedule 1, sheet 3, dwelling 24, family 24, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20394.
  • [S2137] Frances Mitchell, Obituary - Frances Mitchell Harlan, Bristol Herald Courier, Bristol, Virginia, 17 Apr 2011.
  • [S2147] Patrick Hendrix Kelly and Ida Kilborn marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1889), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2152] Annie Mildred Myers, Obituary - Annie Peever, Northern News, Kirkland Lake, 20 Apr 2011.
  • [S2154] Rev George Henry Sneyd household, 1911 Census of Canada, Norfolk, Charlotteville Twp, Enumeration District 100:1, Schedule 1, sheet 6, dwelling 67, family 68, Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel T-20387.
  • [S2176] James Wellington White and Catherine Sarah Millard marriage, Ontario Marriage Register, Marriage Registration No. 011426 (1888), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S2213] Fairfax Ellis Millard and Gertrude Matilda Woods marriage, Ontario Marriage Register, Marriage Registration No. 014777 (1915), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S2214] Henry Millard, Death Registration No. 30703 (1917), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S2215] John Russell Millard, Death Registration No. 34586 (1930), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S2216] Evelyn Marie Elizabeth Millard, Death Registration No. 034930 (1937), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S2282] George Millard household, 1851 Census of Canada, Waterloo, Woolwich Twp, Enumeration District 38:362, Schedule A, sheet 1d, 2a, (3), Public Archives Canada, RG31, Microfilm Reel C-11754, viewed on LAC website, March 2009.
  • [S2302] Ida Malene Pugh, Obituary - Ida Malene Millard, Seaver-Brown Funeral Service, Marion, Virginia, Apr 2010.
  • [S2417] Samuel Millard, Death Registration 3660 (1936), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2418] William Robert Millard, Death Registration 12330 (1942), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2448] Willie P Millard, Birth Registration (1888), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2449] Carrie Lena Millard, Birth Registration (1893), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2450] Fred Dickey Millard, Birth Registration (1890), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2456] Elbert Lewis Barker and Ellen R Statzer marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1896), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2457] Isaac Morgan Statzer and Nancy James marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1879), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2465] Elijah L Owens and Margaret E Rock marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1901), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2476] Andrew E Lewis household, 1850 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Enumeration District 67, sheet 182B (230), dwelling 1676, family 1676, National Archives micropublication M432-0980.
  • [S2482] Jefferson Adams and Susan Frye marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1845), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2483] Hugh A Adams and Eliza Fleenor marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1896), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2484] Charles Paris Adams and Virginia C Davis marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1875), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2485] Elisha Adams and Nancy C J Mayab marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1869), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2486] Adam Adams and Susan Wright marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1870), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2487] George A Adams and Sarah Catherine Jackson marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1880), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2494] Thomas H Stewart and Sarah Margaret Crowe marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1863), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2495] Byron B Welch and Martha Welsh marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1856), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2499] Benjamin E Pippin and Emily Jane Bowman marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1862), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2500] Benjamin Pippin and Mary Brewer marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1860), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2504] James Pippin and Martha W Boardwine marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1869), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2506] Elisha Pippin, Death Registration (1873), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2509] Allison William Cox and Mary C Flippen marriage, North Carolina Marriages, 1759-1979, Marriage Return (1847), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2510] Walter C Large and Lucy Woods (?) Marriage, Tennessee Marriages, 1796-1950, Marriage Return (1901), Tennessee Vital Records, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee.
  • [S2511] Isaac Eads and Sally Starkes marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1820), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2512] Robert William Pippin and Margaret Reynolds marriage, Maryland Marriages, 1666-1970, Marriage Return (1779), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2516] William G Eads and Susan Dishman marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1887), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2550] Benjamin Franklin Webb, Death Registration 179 (1920), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2551] John Millard O'Dell and Nora Catherine Webb marriage, Tennessee Marriages, 1796-1950, Marriage Return (1899), Tennessee Vital Records, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee.
  • [S2552] John Millard O'Dell, Death Registration 14994 (1920), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2553] William Dederick Wassum O'Dell and Margaret Irzilla Crumley marriage, Tennessee Marriages, 1796-1950, Marriage Return (1873), Tennessee Vital Records, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee.
  • [S2563] Sarah E Vance, Death Registration 03896 (1949), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2565] George W Strong, Death Registration 04229 (1955), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2583] Stacy M Adams, Death Registration 91 (1920), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2584] Lou Ellen Hamby, Death Registration 18984 (1948), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2585] James W Hamby, Death Registration 757 (1933), Arizona Vital Records, Tucson, Pima County, Arizona.
  • [S2591] James C Hale and Barbara Jane Adams marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1852), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2592] Eliza M Hale, Death Registration 25916 (1935), unknown repository, unknown repository address.
  • [S2603] James Pippin household, 1880 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Kinderhook, Enumeration District 97, sheet 165D (56), dwelling 476, family 476, National Archives micropublication T9-1394.
  • [S2606] John R H Pippin and Ellen C Dixon marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1884), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2610] Robert H Fickett, Obituary - Robert H Fickett, Niagara Gazette, Niagara, New York, 4 Oct 2010.
  • [S2611] Viola M Siedinski, Obituary - Viola M Cloutier, Buffalo News, Buffalo, New York, 17 Aug 2008.
  • [S2613] Dorothy West, Obituary - Dorothy Cloutier, Niagara Gazette, Niagara Falls, New York, 2 Dec 2010.
  • [S2629] Daniel O'Dell household, 1880 United States Census, Sullivan, population schedule, Enumeration District District 3, sheet 363A (13), dwelling 85, family 88, National Archives micropublication T9-1281.
  • [S2630] William Dederick Wassum O'Dell household, 1880 United States Census, Sullivan, population schedule, Enumeration District District 3, sheet 363A (13), dwelling 89, family 92, National Archives micropublication T9-1281.
  • [S2642] James E Pippin household, 1930 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Kinderhook, Enumeration District 96-16, sheet 199A (15A), dwelling 89, family 92, National Archives micropublication T626-2463.
  • [S2643] Walter C Large household, 1930 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Kinderhook, Enumeration District 96-16, sheet 199A (15A), dwelling 93, family 96, National Archives micropublication T626-2463.
  • [S2653] Robert S Pippin household, 1860 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Mendota, Enumeration District Western District, sheet 640 (276), dwelling 2020, family 1959, National Archives micropublication M653-1383.
  • [S2654] Elisha Pippin household, 1860 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Raven's Nest, Enumeration District Western District, sheet 619 (255), dwelling 1866, family 1807, National Archives micropublication M653-1383.
  • [S2655] Henry Pippin household, 1860 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Raven's Nest, Enumeration District Western District, sheet 619 (255), dwelling 1864, family 1805, National Archives micropublication M653-1383.
  • [S2657] Benjamin E Pippin and Martha Horn marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1874), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S2695] John Woodson Wood household, 1850 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Enumeration District 67, sheet 181B (228), dwelling 1661, family 1661, National Archives micropublication M432-0980.
  • [S2698] Elisha Pippin household, 1850 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Enumeration District 67, sheet 179B (224), dwelling 1624, family 1624, National Archives micropublication M432-0980.
  • [S2699] Henry Pippin household, 1850 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Enumeration District 67, sheet 179B (224), dwelling 1625, family 1625, National Archives micropublication M432-0980.
  • [S2702] Daniel Kaylor household, 1850 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Enumeration District 67, sheet 189A (243), dwelling 1774, family 1774, National Archives micropublication M432-0980.
  • [S2706] Elijah Pippin household, 1850 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Enumeration District 67, sheet 196B, 197A (258, 259), dwelling 1881, family 1881, National Archives micropublication M432-0980.
  • [S2709] Margaret Cunningham household, 1850 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Enumeration District 67, sheet 197B (260), dwelling 1892, family 1892, National Archives micropublication M432-0980.
  • [S2712] Sherwood Millard Barker Sr household, 1850 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Enumeration District 67, sheet 202A (269), dwelling 1950, family 1950, National Archives micropublication M432-0980.
  • [S2713] Joshua Boardwine household, 1850 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Enumeration District 67, sheet 203B (272), dwelling 1973, family 1973, National Archives micropublication M432-0980.
  • [S2809] "World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918," digital images, Ancestry.com (http://www.ancestry.com), for Fred Dickey Millard, Washington County, Virginia, 5 Jun 1917, NARA microfilm publication M1509, FHL roll number 1991378.
  • [S2824] "World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918," digital images, Ancestry.com (http://www.ancestry.com), for Clarence H Rachel, Russell County, Virginia, 5 Jun 1917, NARA microfilm publication M1509, FHL roll number 1991162.
  • [S2838] "World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918," digital images, Ancestry.com (http://www.ancestry.com), for Walter C Large, Abingdon, Virginia, 12 Sep 1918, NARA microfilm publication M1509, FHL roll number 1991378.
  • [S2842] "World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918," digital images, Ancestry.com (http://www.ancestry.com), for James Anderson Statzer, Gate City, Virginia, 12 Sep 1918, NARA microfilm publication M1509, FHL roll number 1991162.
  • [S2995] Russell F Fickett Sr, Obituary - Russell F Fickett, Buffalo News, Buffalo, New York, 25 Jan 1998.
  • [S3341] Elbert Lewis Barker household, 1910 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Kinderhook, Enumeration District 108, sheet 122B (10B), dwelling 187, family 189, National Archives micropublication T624, Roll 1651.
  • [S3367] Sarah A D McCroskey, Death Registration (1861), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.
  • [S3572] Walter C Large household, 1940 United States Census, Washington, population schedule, Kinderhook, Enumeration District 96-19, sheet 380A (12A), household 199, National Archives micropublication M-T0627-04300-00776.
  • [S3718] Howard Ernest Martin, Death Registration No. 026914 (1932), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S3815] Angus Davidson and Frances Curry marriage, Ontario Marriage Register, Registration No. 010209 (1886), Archives of Ontario, Toronto, York County, Ontario.
  • [S4234] Clarence Richard Shuttle and Alice Virginia Fleenor marriage, Virginia Marriage Records 1785 - 1940, Marriage Return (1935), Virginia Vital Records, Richmond, Virginia.